題名:臺塑關係企業第28屆運動會選手參與動機之研究

本研究旨在瞭解台塑關係企業第 28 屆運動會選手之參與動機,作為日後辦理類似企業運動會之參考依據。以改編修訂之「企業運動會選手參與動機調查問卷」為研究工具,參加台塑關係企業第 28 屆運動會選手為研究對象,採簡單隨機取樣方式,進行問卷調查,有效樣本共計 1041份。本研究所得資料以描述統計、t 考驗與單因子變異數分析,獲得以下結論: (一)研究結果以男性、已婚、21-30歲、專科及大專之教育程度、服務於北部廠區之事務員與作業員為主要研究群體。 (二)選手整體參與動機因素分析中,得分最高的選項為「可讓我身體更健康」,平均數前十名偏向「健康適能及心理需求」構面;「社會支持」構面的參與動機得分最低。選手對於各構面因素參與動機,以「健康適能及心理需求因素」得分最高,其次依序為「成就需求」及「社會支持」。 (三)不同背景變項選手在參與動機之「健康適能及心理需求」、「社會支持」及「成就需求」三個構面均達到顯著差異。顯示性別、年齡、教育程度、婚姻狀況、參賽單位、服務區域及再次參加意願是造成台塑關係企業第二十八屆運動會選手在參與動機上形成差異的因素。 (四)依據研究結果顯示,參賽選手主要參與動機為健康適能及心理需求,建議主辦單位平日多宣導健康訴求,鼓勵員工參加。

The purpose of this study was to reveal the motivations of the players who attended the 28th FPG Game. One thousand and forty-one athletes served as the subjects of this study. A self-developed questionnaire was used as the instrument. Descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA and simple correlation were computed for data analysis. The results showed: 1. Most of the athletes attended the 28th FPG Game were male, married, age between 21 to 30, level of education at college, served as administrators and operators in northern area factories. 2. In all factors of motivation, "can make me healthier" was at the first place. And the most identify dimension of all was "health fitness and mental needs", then the "accomplishment" dimension, the lower was "social support". 3.Motivations of players with different background were different in all three dimensions. "Gender","age","level of education","marriage situation","department","served area"and"willing to participate again" were the main factors that caused the difference motivation. 4. According to the results, "health"and"mental needs"were the main factors of motivation. So the company should publicized the health concept, and encouraged to attend.