題名:高中體育班就讀動機與專業課程學習滿意度之研究

本研究旨在探討不同背景之高中體育班學生對就讀動機及專業課程學習滿意度差異之情形,與高中體育班學生就讀動機及專業課程學習滿意度之相關情形。本研究樣本的選取係以台北縣立高中體育班學生爲研究對象,進行問卷調查及蒐集相關資訊。本研究共計發出問卷724份,共回收668份,有效問卷589份,有效問卷回收率爲81%,依研究目的及驗證假設,本研究以t考驗、單因子變異數分析、典型相關及多元逐步迴歸進行資料分析,研究結果顯示:不同性別及升學意向在就讀動機有顯著差異。不同就讀學校、年級、專長類別、運動專長年資及升學意向在專業課程學習滿意度有顯著差異。就讀動機與專業課程學習滿意度二者之間均有顯著的相關,且就讀動機可以有效預測專業課程學習滿意度。最後本研究依據研究結果提出建議。

The objective of this research is to explore the relationship between learning motivation and learning satisfaction of specialized courses on athletic class students. It is also to discuss the differences of learning motivation and learning satisfaction on students from various backgrounds. The sample frame is based on the athletic class students in Taipei County. Convenience sampling was used to conduct the survey for this research; 742 questionnaires were distributed and 688 of them were returned. The valid response rate is around 81%. T-test, one-way ANOVA, canonical correlation analysis and multiple regression analysis were used to analyze the data. The research findings are: There were significant distinctions between sexes and the intention of entering higher education in learning motivation. Learning satisfaction of specialized courses was significant different among schools, grades, athletic specialties, sport experience and intentions of entering higher education. Learning motivation and learning satisfaction of specialized courses are significantly correlated. Learning motivation significantly influences learning satisfaction of specialized courses. Based on the above findings, several strategies associated with learning motivation were suggested for improving learning satisfaction of specialized courses.