題名:國小學生體育課學習動機、學習滿意度及學習成效之關係

本研究旨要在探討國小高年級學生體育課學習動機、學習滿意度、學習成效之關係。以彰化縣公立國小高年級學生為研究對象,採用問卷調查法,依據學校規模使用分層叢集隨機取樣方式,回收有效問卷739份,有效率97.5%。以SPSS 12.0版統計軟體,採用描述性統計、Pearson積差相關、多元逐步迴歸分析、多元階層迴歸分析等統計方法進行資料分析,具體結論如下:一、國小學生體育課學習動機、學習滿意度與學習成效呈現顯著正相關。二、國小學生體育課學習動機對學習滿意度有顯著預測作用。三、國小學生體育課學習滿意度對學習成效有顯著預測作用。四、國小學生體育課學習動機對學習成效有顯著預測作用。五、國小學生體育課學習動機之「建立信心」因素,在學習滿意度對學習成效的預測作用上,具有顯著負向干擾效果。

This study aimed to explore the relation among the learning motivation, satisfaction and achievements of elementary school students in the courses of physical education. Experimental subjects were recruited from the public elementary school students in Changhua County. In this study, questionnaire surveys were conducted by means of the random sampling of stratified clusters on the basis of school sizes. There were 739 valid replies received with a validity rated at 97.5%. By using the statistical package software SPSS 12.0, some statistical methods like Descriptive Statistics, Pearson Product-moment Correlation, Multiple Regression Analysis, and Multivariate Hierarchical Regression Analysis were operated for data analysis with some points concretely concluded as below: 1. Significant positive relation existed in the learning motivation, satisfaction and achievements among elementary school students in the courses of physical education. 2. Learning motivation brought significantly predictive functions to learning satisfaction among elementary school students in the courses of physical education. 3. Learning satisfaction brought significantly predictive functions to learning achievements among elementary school students in the courses of physical education. 4. Learning motivation brought significantly predictive functions to learning achievements among elementary school students in the courses of physical education... 5. The factor of “building confidence”found in the learning motivation of elementary school students significantly and negatively interfered with the predictive functions onto learning achievements posed by learning satisfaction.