題名:俄羅斯在東(南)亞區域經濟整合中的角色、策略和利益

20世紀90年代,承襲蘇聯大部份領土和資源的俄羅斯聯邦經過了近10來年的政經紛擾,直到普京上臺,俄羅斯的國內政局才日益穩定。21世紀初期,俄羅斯對外經濟政策亦逐漸邁向成熟,展現出全球性、策略性、務實性、穩定性等多重特點。有鑑於區域整合是當前及未來全球經濟發展的重要趨勢之一作爲一個歐亞大國,俄羅斯絕不會輕忽特定地緣經濟、政治、社會和文化對其國家利益的影響。因此,其調整了蘇聯解體初期僅親西方的對外政策,轉而對東方的亞洲也給予適當的重視。尤其是隨著全球經濟成長的重心移向亞洲,亞太地區逐漸進入世界文明的發展中心,方在俄羅斯聯邦的對外關係中更日益具有重要的作用。在具體作法方面,俄羅斯除了已經個別與東北亞國家(中、日、韓)的發展實質建設性關係外,亦積極加強與地處太平洋與印度洋交通咽喉,極具戰略意義的東協和相關區域政治經貿組織的對話及合作。東南亞的區域經濟整合加入了俄羅斯因素,使得原來的區域經濟組織涵蓋面擴大,也更具影響力。因此,俄羅斯對融入此區域經濟整合中的考量,其所能發揮的實質功能和未來發展的前景,是值得我們探討與研究之處。

In 1990s, Russian Federation, having adopted the major part of Soviet territory and resources, had passed through the political and economic confusion and turmoil for nearly 10 years. Domestic political situation had not been stable in Russia until Vladimir Putin held the authority. At the initial period of the 21st century, Russia's foreign economic policy has also advanced to maturity gradually. The multiple characteristics of the policy present global, strategic, pragmatic and stabile, etc. As one of the important trends of the current and future world economic development is the regional integration, Russia, the Eurasian giant, would never ignore the influence of the specific geographic economy, politics, society and culture on its national interest. Therefore, Russia's foreign policy has been adjusted from only west-oriented focus in the initial period of the Soviet collapse to a proper stress on the rapid-rising East Asia. In particular, with the gravity of global economic development transferring to Asia, the Asia-Pacific area has gradually become the development center of the world civilization. That is the reason why the East plays little by little a vital role in the foreign relations of Russian Federation. In the concrete way, Russia has not only individually developed the essential and constructive relations with the northeast Asian countries like China, Japan, Korea, but also positively strengthens the dialogue and the cooperation with ASEAN and related regional political and economic organizations. The mixture of the additional Russian factor to the regional economic integration in Southeast Asia makes the regional economic organization become more extensive and influential. Hence, the consideration of Russia's integration to this regional economy, and its substantive function and future development prospects are worth studying and researching.