題名:高職機械科學生參加技能檢定意願與專業學科課程學習因素之探究

本研究旨在瞭解高職機械科學生參加技能檢定意願與專業學科課程學習因素之相關情形,由研究者編製調查問卷為研究工具,以臺灣地區98學年度辦理機械科學校的學生為研究母體,發出問卷999份,有效問卷848份,有效回收率為84.9%。根據統計分析結果,獲致下述結論:一、不同背景的機械科學生對參加技能檢定意願與在專業學科課程學習因素有顯著差異。二、機械科學生參加技能檢定意願與專業學科課程學習因素成正相關。三、專業學科課程學習因素對參加技能檢定意願中以「學習動機」最具預測力。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the department of machinery students' participation in skill tests and learning factors in professional courses. Questionaire survey is adopted as the major research instrumentation. Population in this research was the department of machinery students in the areas of Taiwan in the 98th academic year. There were 999 questionnaires in total. The usable questionnaires were 848 copies with 84.9% of returned rate. The following conclusions were drawn from the research. 1. There were significant differences in both the machinery students' participation in skill tests and professional course learning factors concerning background variables. 2. There was a positive correlation between skill test participation and professional course learning factors. 3. Academic motivation makes a favorable prediction that professional course learning factors have influence on skill test participation.