題名:國立勤益科技大學學生課後參與游泳運動動機之研究

本研究旨在探討國立勤益科技大學學生課後參與游泳運動動機之情形。以國立勤益科技大學2008年二、三年級學生110名爲研究對象,以便利抽樣法,研究者以自編之「國立勤益科技大學學生課後參游泳運動之參與動機量表」作爲資料收集之工具進行調查。研究調查所得資料,經描述統計、獨立樣本t考驗、單因子變異數分析、等統計方法分析,得到下列結果:一、本研究之參與動機有:技巧發展、自我挑戰、運動樂趣、同儕關係、團隊氣氛、健康適能等六個因素。二、比較國立勤益科技大學學生不同背景變項在課後參與游泳運動動機因素上之差異發現:性別變項達顯著差異。

This research aim participates in swimming exercise after meeting National Chin-Yi University of Technology the student the lesson in the study the situation of motive. With National Chin-Yi University of Technology for 2008 years two, grade three student 110 be named a research object, for the purpose of benefit sampling method, researcher with from plait it's met National Chin-Yi University of Technology student lesson behind participate in participation motive of Swimming exercise to Swimming measure form" is the tool of data collections to carry on inquisition. The research investigates income data, through describe covariance and independent sample t test and single factor variation number analysis, the after the event of the method comparison etc. statistics method analysis, get following result: 1. The participation motive of this research have: Technique development, challenge, exercise fun and peers to relate to on one's own, team atmosphere, health proper can etc. six factor. 2. Relatively meet National Chin-Yi University of Technology student the different background variable participates to swimming exercise after lesson the difference detection on the motive factor: The sex variable attains notable difference.