題名:層級因素對不同休閒運動種類參與績效影響之研究

休閒運動依其目的分成七類,這七類之休閒運動有哪些特性?民眾在選擇從事這七類之休閒運動時,有什麼差異性,哪一個較適合?本研究應用多目標決策法之層級分析法,架構「民眾選擇運動之多準則模型」,透過「體育專家休閒運動種類績效值問卷」,取得休閒運動種類替選方案績效值,再以簡易加權法計算其加權綜合評估值並做排序,並藉層級分析法,分析各層面權重因素對七類不同休閒運動特性之影響,作為民眾選擇從事休閒運動,或相關單位推廣休閒運動之參考。其評估值結果第一為「競賽類運動」(0.787);第二為「健身類運動」(0.743);第三為「冒險類運動」(0.710);第四為「聯誼性運動」(0.703);第五為「參觀運動競賽」(0.660);第六為「親子運動」(0.645);第七為「防衛性運動」(0.631)。排序前三名為體育專家建議最適合選擇從事之三項休閒運動種類,民眾或相關單位,可優先選擇從事或推廣此三項休閒運動種類。

Recreational sports are classified into seven categories, what are the characteristics of the seven categories of recreational sports? And when do people choose these sports, we try to analyze what the differences in characteristics of these sports are, and which one the most suitable is for people? This study utilized the "public multi-criteria selection for recreational sports model" which has been formulated by the Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) of multiple criteria decision making (MCDM). The performance of these recreational sport alternatives was surveyed by "Categories of recreational sports performance questionnaire to sport experts", and the simple additive weighting method (SAW) is applied to calculate the assessment values and to determine the ranking. Through the Analytic Hierarchy Process, effects of each criterion weighted factors on seven categories recreation sports characteristics are analyzed. The results of this study can help people or related organization choose, participate and promote these recreational sports. These seven recreational sports are ranked by weighted assessment values, competition sport at the top rank of the recreational sports with assessment value (0.787), followed by fitness sport (0.743), risk sport (0.710), social sport (0.703), game watching (0.660), parent-child sport (0.645), and defending sport (0.631). The first three categories of recreational sports are highly recommended by sport experts, people or related organization may choose, participate and promote these three categories of recreational sports at high priority.