題名:石門活魚餐廳滿意度調查研究--重要-表現程度分析法之應用

本研究針對石門水庫管理局活魚餐廳集中區之遊客進行調查,試圖瞭解遊客對於石門活魚餐廳之區位便利性、硬體設備、環境整潔舒適、服務人員、菜色及經營管理等各方面滿意程度,並採用重要-表現程度分析法試圖找出有利於當地餐廳業者未來發展之優勢、弱點、機會與威脅。研究結果顯示石門活魚遊客特色爲:青壯年、已婚、教育程度高、收入中等、北部地區居民爲主;旅遊特性爲:自行開車前往、與親朋好友同遊、經親朋好友口耳相傳、旅遊費用介於1,000~3,000元。研究結果發現,遊客對於石門活魚餐廳大都持正面之評價。重要研究結果如下:(1)維持用餐環境整潔與衛生、訓練主動、積極、熱情的服務人員、及提供美味與多樣化的菜餚爲遊客認爲重要且石門活魚餐廳業者應繼續努力保持之項目;(2)改善服務人員的專業知識與迅速反應能力、定期檢視菜餚品質與數量、調整營業時間與價格是遊客認爲重要而石門活魚餐廳業者實際表現不如預期之項目。文末並針對後續相關研究方向與當地業者在經營管理方面提出建議。

This study is intended to investigate the difference between before-trip expectation and on-site experience of visitors dining at Shihmen fresh fish restaurants in Taoyuan. It is expected that the findings can provide the operators of Shihmen fresh fish restaurants a guiding framework for implementing sustainable development. The relationships between visitors' demographic characteristics, traveling behaviors and their before-trip expectation and on-site experience were statistically explored. The Importance- Performance Analysis (IPA) was applied to analyze the level of satisfaction of the visitors with their dining experience at fresh fish restaurants. The results indicate that the cleanliness and sanitary of the dining environment, the courtesy and enthusiasm of the service staff and the diversity and tasty of the food are the three most important issues that the operators of fresh fish restaurants should continue working on. The speed of responses, the professionalism of service staff, the quality and quantity of food, the opening hours and price list are the issues that visitors were unsatisfied with and the operators of fresh fish restaurants should make resolutions for improvement. Theoretical and practical implications were also discussed.