題名:教師教學行為對運動動機及學習滿意度之相關研究--以德明財經科技大學為例

本研究主要的目的為:1.比較男、女學生知覺教師教學行為、運動動機及學習 滿意度的差異情形。2.探討學生知覺教學行為、運動動機及學習滿意度的相關情 形。3. 探討學生知覺教學行為對運動動機及學習滿意度上有典型相關存在。4. 探 討學生知覺教學行為對運動動機及學習滿意度的預測情形。本研究以德明財經科技 大學學生為研究對象。所使用的研究工具,為「體育教師教導行為量表」、「運動 動機量表」及「學習滿意度量表」進行資料分析。所得資料以獨立樣本t 考驗、皮 爾遜積差相關、典型相關和多元逐步回歸進行統計分析。結果發現:1.男女生在體 育課知覺教師教學行為上沒有顯著差異;2.不同性別的學生在運動動機上有差異存 在,男生比女生有較高的「外在動機」;3.教師教學行為中的「教學關懷」是影響 學生「運動動機」和「學習滿意度」最主要的因素;4.教師教學行為可透過二個典 型相關因素對學生「運動動機」、「學習滿意度」產生影響,其可解釋的總變異量 為29.29%。5.教學行為能有效預測學生的「運動動機」及「學習滿意度」。本研究 也針對結果的應用及未來的研究提出一些建議。

The purposes of this study were (1) to separately compare the differences between male and female students of perception to teachers’ teaching styles, motivation, and learning satisfaction; (2) to explore the relationships of perception to teaching style to students’ motivation and learning satisfaction. (3) to explore the effects of canonical correlation analysis of teaching style of physical education on students’ motivation and learning satisfaction. (4) to determine the utility of teachers’ teaching styles in motivation and learning satisfaction. The participants were 212 students(male 48, female 163) on Takming University of Science and Technology. “Teaching Style Inventory”, “Sport Motivation Scale”, and “Learning Satisfaction Inventory” were administered to the subjects. The following results were found: (1) There were no significant differences of perceptions to teachers’ teaching style between male and female students. (2) There were significant differences to motivation between male and female students. The “extrinsic motivation” of male were better than female. (3) Teaching attitude was the major factor to affect students’ motivation and satisfaction. (4) Teaching style to motivation and learning satisfaction have reached two significant levels. The canonical variables χ1 andχ2 were able to explain up to 29.29% of total variables of students’ “Motivation” and “Learning satisfaction”. (5) The teachers’ teaching style could predict students’ motivation and learning satisfaction. According to the results, some applications of the study and suggestions for the future study were offered.