題名:一位腦中風患者及其主要照顧者之護理經驗

本篇個案報告係探討一位腦中風導致右側肢體癱瘓患者及其主要照顧者之護理經驗。筆者於護 理期間應用Gordon十一項功能性健康型態評估為工具,以觀察與會談技巧收集資料,個案主要呈現 的護理問題為:1.呼吸道清除功能失效,2.身體活動功能障礙,3.照顧者角色緊張。在照護期間,藉 由主動關懷、同理心、鼓勵表達內心感受、耐心傾聽及醫療訊息的提供,與個案及主要照顧者建立 良好的護病關係,以協助個案和主要照顧者能面對問題,進而順利渡過疾病與復健治療過程,促使 個案能儘早達成日常生活的自理,及主要照顧者負荷的降低。藉此護理經驗的分享,冀能提供日後 護理人員照顧類似病患及主要照顧者之參考。

The purpose of this report was to present the nursing experience of a stroke patient with hemiplegia of right extremities and the caregiver. During the period of care, the Gordon’s caring theory was applied in this patient. The tool of data collection was observation and interview. The major nursing problems were: 1. airway clearance, ineffective. 2. impaired physical mobility. 3. caregiver role strain. The author established a nurse-patient relationship with patient and caregiver through activities of caring, empathy, listening and medical treatment information to assist the patient and caregiver to face disease and rehabilitation treatment, in order to develop the patient’s ability to self care and to reduce the burden of caregiver. This report provided a basis of information for caring a patient and caregiver with stroke.