題名:從運動健康認知與社會支持探討女性之規律運動行為--以斗六市職業婦女為例

本研究旨在探討職業婦女從事規律運動行為之人口統計特徵、運動健康認知與運動社會支持,研究對象以雲林縣政府等十二個單位之職業婦女,共計發放410 份問卷,有效問卷372 份。本研究採用描述性統計、獨立樣本t 檢定、單因子變異數分析、薛費法事後考驗、卡方考驗進行資料處理方式,研究結果發現:受訪年齡以36-45 歲者居多(33.3%);職業大部份為軍、公教 人員(53.5%);教育程度以大學(專)者佔最多(68.8%);婚姻以已婚者為多(65.6%);規律運動者(33.9%)低於無規律運動者,持續運動兩年以上的為多(40.5%)。而在不同年齡對「知覺運動利益」、「運動情意反應」有顯著的差異;不同婚姻狀況之職業婦女對於「知覺運動利益」、「運動情意反應」、「運動社會支持」有顯著的差異存在;有無規律運動之職業婦女對於「運動情意反應」、「運動社會支持」有顯著差異存在;有規律運動之職業婦女會受年齡、學歷與婚姻狀況之不同而有改變。結論:獲知斗六市職業婦女的運動行為及其影響因素後,可為各機關團體日後的參考資料,進而提升全國職業婦女的規律運動行為。

The purpose of this research was to examine the demographic statistical features, cognition of exercise health and social support of career women who maintain regular sports activities. The participants of this study were career women who worked at 12 units in Yun-Lin County Government. The grand total number 410 questionnaires were distributed, and 372 effective questionnaires ere recycled. Descriptive statistics, independent sample t-test, one-way ANOVA, Scheffe post-hoc test and Chi-square were computed for data analysis. The results included demographic background of the participants such as age,professions, education background, marital status and regular exercise habits. Specifically, the majority of the participants’ age ranged from 36 to 45 years old(33.3%), the professions included government employees, military personnel and teachers (53.5%), the education levels were mostly university/ college (68.8%),the marital status was mainly married (65.6%), and the regular exercisers were more than irregular ones (66.1%) and the majority of regular exercisers had regular exercise habits for over two years. The results further indicated that the role of age was significant with regard to perceived exercise benefits and affective response to sports. Moreover, the marital status had a positive influence in respect to the perceived exercise benefits, affective response to sports and social support for exercise. Also, career women with or without exercise behaviors played a significant factor concerning with affective response to sports and social support for exercise. Lastly, the results pointed out that the factors such as age, educational background and marital status affected whether career women would maintain regular exercise habits.In suggestion, this study women's exercise behaviors in Dou-Liou city, and provided suggestions for local governments, which further encouraged national-wide career women's regular exercise behaviors.