題名:劍道選手運動自信心來源之研究

本研究昀主要在探討劍道選手運動自信心來源,研究針對 2011總統盃劍道錦標賽選手,採普查方式進行問卷調查,共獲有效問卷 221份。利用因素分析及單因數變異數分析探討不同背景變項參賽劍道選手運動自信心來源,研究結果為:一、劍道選手以「技巧精熟」向度,整體以當我可以掌控及精熟新學習的技巧時我獲得自信心昀高。二、不同年齡劍道選手運動自信心,在生、心理準備方面, 12歲以下組自信心高於 19-22歲組。三、不同居住地區劍道選手運動自信心,在自我呈現方面,南部地區自信心高於北部。四、不同參賽身分劍道選手運動自信心,在生、心理準備方面,國小組自信心高於社會甲組。

The purpose of this study was to explore the sources of the self-confidence on sport for the kendo players, the objective of this study were the players who attended the 2011 President Cup, issued each one copy of questionnaire to the player and collected 221 copies of effective questionnaire. Use factors analysis and one way ANOVA to explore diversified background variables to study the sources of self-confidence on sport of the kendo players and found that: 1, in the technique and skill aspects, in general when the player perceived that he can master the new skill and fully controlled how to perform it then the self-confidence can reach the highest point. 2, self-confidence among various age groups, the group under 12 years of age was higher than the group between 19 and 22 years of age in physiological and psychological preparation aspect. 3, self-confidence of diversified living area, the players who live in south area was higher in self-confidence than who live in north area in self-presentation aspect. 4, self-confidence among diversified personal status, the primary school group was higher in self-confidence than adult A group in physiological and psychological preparation aspect.