題名:蘭潭風景區遊客休閒動機、態度與行為之研究

休閒環境的經營重點,是在了解遊客休閒態度與休閒行為之差異,如此才能掌握遊客休閒遊憩需求與行為,也是影響其休閒環境成功與否的關鍵所在。本研究之目的是以蘭潭風景區遊客休閒態度與休閒行為進行探討,分析不同動機、重視度、滿意度與公園功能需求遊客之休閒行為間之差異,最後提出建議,以供營運單位參酌。本研究之樣本決定以便利抽樣法,採用人員訪問法進行問卷調查,地點為蘭潭風景區內,訪問遊客共計250份,有效問卷為212份,研究結果如下:不同休閒動機之變數在部份休閒行為上具有顯著差異,多數民眾主要的休閒動機為「身心放鬆與休養」,推測民眾可能為了在休閒的過程中得到身心的舒緩以及為身體健康為主導休閒行為。在重視度與滿意度方面,在重視度的特性上,以「空間流暢」具有明顯的顯著差異,另外三項因素「服務設施、景觀、步道、資訊齊備、設施完善」僅有部份呈現顯著性;在滿意度的特性上,除了空間流暢有明顯的顯著性外,其餘的四項因素,交通便利與整潔、資訊明確、設施齊備與安全、動線流暢與照明充足皆有過半的顯著性。在地區公園之功能對休閒行為之分析,均呈現明顯的顯著性,表示地區公園之功能對民眾休閒行為的決定,具有重大的影響力。

The key of managing leisure environment is to understand the difference of the tourist leisure motive, attitude and behavior so that we can grasp the demand of leisure motivation and behavior for tourists. It is also the key success factor to influence operate situation of the leisure park. The study tries to discuss leisure motivation, leisure attitude and leisure behavior of tourists in LanTan park in order to find out the difference of the tourists' leisure behavior on different motivation, the degree of importance and satisfaction, finally, the research supply some suggestions for the LanTan leisure park. The research use convenience-sampling method and personnel visit questionnaire way in the LanTan park, the researcher receives 212 effective questionnaires in 250 questionnaires, and the result list below: There is significant effect between leisure motivation and leisure behavior, the main leisure motivation of the tourists is "body and mind relaxation and recreation", it may possibly obtains the body and mind relax in the leisure process as well as for the health in the leisure behavior. For the degree of importance and satisfaction, there is significant effect on "the space is smooth" in important degree, and parts of them have significant effect in "servicing facility, landscape, footpath, information are prepared, facility is perfect". In the degree of satisfaction, besides "the space is smooth", there are more than half significant effect in "well communications and neat, information clear, facility are prepared and the security, space are smooth and illumination sufficient". It appears that it is significant effect for the analysis discuss about leisure behavior and the function in Local Park. Also, the function in Local Park may influence people leisure behavior a lot.