題名:大學生社區體育性活動志工參與動機與社區意識之相關研究

本研究目的旨在分析大學生社區體育性活動志工參與動機與社區意識之相關情形。調查以曾參與社區體育性活動志工服務的大學生為對象,採立意取樣的方式進行調查。研究結果發現:1.大學生社區志工參與動機最高的為:「參加社區活動可以結交不同的朋友」,而參與動機最低的為:「我可以有始有終地參加社區活動」。2.在「社區意識」方面,大學生感受社區意識最高的為:「認為社區中的人大家應該互相幫忙」,而最低的項目為:「對社區內的各個組織或節日活動均非常了解」。3.男性大學生的社區體育活動志工「參與動機」以及「社區意識」均較女性高;但是有無打工,並不會影響志工參與動機與社區意識。4.大學生的社區體育性活動「參與動機」與「社區意識」之間有顯著正相關存在。根據分析結果,本研究不僅對社區相關單位提出建議,亦對後續研究提出相關之建議。

The purpose of this study was aimed to analysis of relationship between community physical education activities volunteer service participation motivation and sense of community in college students. Questionnaires were given to have physical education activities college freshman, and non-sampling was used. 616 effective questionnaires were collected. After statistics, the results are shown: 1. The higher community volunteer participation motivation for students are participation make me recognize new friends, a low motivation are have a beginning and an end take part in community activity by self. 2. On sense of community higher sense are to think should be help each other in community, a low sense are completely understand each organization and program in community. 3. The male students their community participation motivation and sense of community higher than female, however there not influence by part time. 4. There are positive relationship between community participation motivation and sense of community. Based on these findings, the study not only gives some suggestions for community service organization, but also supports research orientation for future researchers.