題名:北宋茶俗掠影--以蘇軾茶詞為主的探討

宋代,是一個茶風熾盛的朝代,而代表宋代的文學體裁—宋詞,正是蘊含大量飲茶風俗的重要文獻。然而歷來研究宋詞或研究民俗,鮮見能予以結合關注,開發運用。作為北宋文人代表且懂茶愛茶的蘇軾,在其詠茶詞中有著豐富多彩的北宋茶俗。是以,從民俗切入,是研究蘇軾茶詞的重要角度;從蘇軾茶詞出發,亦為研究北宋茶俗的重要途徑。因此,本文結合蘇詞與民俗的視角,深入論析蘇軾茶詞所反映的北宋茶俗,期能為學術界盡點貢獻,進而更豐富蘇詞與民俗研究可開拓的多面向價值。 本文採詩、詞互證的研究方法,分別從點茶、贈茶、賜茶、待客、鬥茶等習俗,析論當時的茶俗。旨在呈現東坡獨特的茶香文化與藝術品味,進而領略北宋飲茶文化風俗的豐富醇美。

Tea drinking was popular during the Song Dynasty. Song poetry was the important document that contains a considerable number of tea customs. However, there have been few researches that combine folk tradition or poetry during the Song Dynasty for further implementation. Su Shi, a famous poet as well as a tea-drinking lover in the Northern Song Dynasty, described a lot of colorful tea-drinking customs in his poems. Further exploration of Su’s poems provides a significant perspective on tea-drinking customs during the Song Dynasty. Therefore, the paper combines Su’s tea poems with the customs during the Song Dynasty, analyzes Su’s tea poems and further explores the customs based on his poems during the period. Moreover, this paper hopefully can serve as a constructive reference for academicians, and thus can facilitate the multi-dimensional research in Su’s poems and folk culture. The paper analyzes the tea-drinking customs including tea brewing, inviting guests for tea, tea as gifts from the emperor, tea as gifts for friends, and tea competitions. It is hoped that this research presents Su’s unique tea culture and his lifestyle as well as the traditional customs of tea-drinking during the Song Dynasty.