題名:勞工資訊隱私權與雇主經營管理權--建構就業資料保護之衡量標準與權利救濟

全球在討論及建置個人資料保護與合作機制之際,我國如何在勞工資訊隱私權與雇主經營管理權間尋求合理的平衡點及提供具體明確之衡量標準,以協助雇主遵循個人資料保護法及採用優良實作,以確實保護勞工與客戶之個人資料,同時創造企業獲利之最大價值。本文嘗試以基本權權衡原則,先行分析勞動關係各種面向之基本權優先順序,再以個人資料保護法要求之隱私保護合法性與檔案安全維護的要件訂定具體衡量標準,並建議中央主管機關得以此種模式訂定相關所管非公務機關之個人資料檔案安全維護計畫或業務終止後個人資料處理方法之標準等辦法,以提供個人資料保護之統一且有效的全面性方法。

It's the occasion of the global discussion to build personal data protection and cooperation mechanism. How to seek a reasonable balance point between workers' data privacy and employers' management rights and to provide specific and clear measurable standards in order to help employers to comply with the Personal Information Protection Act and to adopt good practice. Just to ensure the protection of personal data of workers and customers, while creating maximum value of corporate profits. This article attempts to be based on the measure between the fundamental rights, and to analyze the priority of the fundamental rights in various aspects of labor relations, then set specific and clear measurable standards of the elements of the legality of privacy and data file security for the requirements of the Personal Information Protection Act, and suggested that the government authority in charge of subject industry at the central government level may set up the rules of measurable standards of the plan of security and safeguard for the personal data file or the processing methods for the personal information after termination of business. To provide a unified, effective and comprehensive approach of the personal information protection.