題名:結合電子書之悅趣式形成性評量證照輔導系統

隨著資訊科技及網際網路的普及,專業證照考試已從傳統紙筆測試演進成電腦線上測驗,然而這些系統在練習的過程中往往單調乏味且缺乏回饋與互動功能。因此本研究建構了一套具悅趣式且含有形成性評量策略又結合互動式多媒體電子書之證照輔導系統,此系統利用電子書教材,讓學習者快速建立網路架設相關知識,並藉由悅趣式因素及形成性評量的過程,利用反覆練習、不提供答案、即時回饋,以及觀看排行、刺激進步的策略,讓學習者可以在輕鬆愉悅的情境下,改進錯誤、累積經驗、釐清概念,進而提升學習成效。為了解系統悅趣式因素的影響,本研究使用科技接受模式來探討外部變數(悅趣性)與認知易用性與認知有用性之關係,結果顯示比二種關係均呈中度顯著相關。而實驗組(使用本系統)與控制組(使用傳統方式)學生,在學習成效上則呈現無顯著差異。

With the popularization of information technology and Internet, professional certification exam evolves from the traditional pen and paper test into the computer online test. However, it is often tedious and lacking feedback and interactive features when practicing these online systems. Therefore, this study develops an interactive multimedia e-book license tutoring system that contains joyful factors and formative assessment strategies. By using e-book textbooks, learners can quickly construct the related knowledge of how to erect a network. And by joyful factors and formative assessment process, the use of repeated practice, not providing answers, immediate feedback, and viewing ranking strategy to stimulate progress, the learners can learn in a relaxed context, in which they could improve mistakes, accumulate experiences, clarify concepts, and thus enhance the effectiveness of learning.In order to understand the impact of joyful factors to the system, this study uses the technology acceptance model (TAM) to explore the relationship of the external variable (joyfulness) to perceived ease of use and to perceived usefulness. The results show that the two relationships are both moderately significantly correlated. Students in the experimental group (using the system) and the control group (using traditional systems) show no significant differences in learning outcomes.