題名:運動策略介入對國小學童運動行為及身體活動之影響

本研究目的以探討跨理論模式設計的運動策略,對國小學童之運動行為階段、身體活動量及運動行為階段移動類型身體活動量之影響。研究對象以立意取樣方式,選取偏鄉地區的國民小學四、五、六年級學生,有效樣本共247人(男生129人、女生118人)。研究方法採用「準實驗設計」,依據跨理論模式的改變方法,設計出十項運動策略,以同一組受試者進行十二週的運動策略介入,以「運動行為階段量表」與「運動參與行為問卷」為工具,實驗前後分別測試。資料處理採用描述性統計分析、相依樣本t考驗、卡方檢定及共變數分析,檢定實驗介入之成效。研究結果如下:一、經運動策略介入後,學童在運動行為階段有顯著之提升,對學童在運動行為階段有顯著的前進移動效果。二、經運動策略介入後,學童的身體活動量顯著增加,可見適度介入可促進學童積極參與運動。三、經運動策略介入後,運動行為階段移動類型之身體活動量,後測表現有顯著差異,不僅能提升學童的運動意願(漸進移動效果),而且有即刻行動、立竿見影的效果(跳躍移動效果)。根據研究結果,本研究的結論為:運動策略可運用於國小學童,以提升規律運動人數,誘導學童積極從事運動,提升身體活動量。

The purpose of this study was to investigate how the transtheoretical model oriented exercise strategy influenced elementary school students’ exercise behavior stages, physical activity and level shifting between stages. Using a purposive sampling method, 247 subjects (129 males and 118 females) among 4th, 5th and 6th grades at an elementary school in rural area were selected. Based on the processes of change in the transtheoretical model, ten exercise strategies were designed and all the subjects underwent a 12-week exercise intervention. All the subjects took pre-test and post-test using the stage of exercise inventory scale and the questionnaire on exercise participation. Data were analyzed through descriptive analysis, dependent samples t-test, chi-square test and covariance analyses. The results were indicated as: (1) After the intervention, the students presenting that significant progress in the stages of exercise behavior, presented it could increase students' exercise behavior. (2) After the intervention, the students presenting that significant progress in their physical activity. Therefore, students could exercise more frequently through appropriate intervention. (3) After the intervention, significant difference was found between the pre-test and the post-test on students' activity during level shifting between stages, not only increasing students' exercise desire (progress change outcome), but also involving an immediately action (jump change outcome). According to the results, the conclusion of this study was that exercise strategies could apply to elementary school students. Students would increase the amount of regular exercise and could do more in exercise and physical activity.