題名:臺南市國中生手機使用行為與人際關係及親子互動之相關研究

本研究旨在瞭解當前國中生的手機使用概況、不同背景的國中生其手機使用行為之差異,及不同手機使用行為與其人際關係、親子互動之相關情形。採問卷調查法進行資料收集,研究對象為臺南市立國民中學100學年度之國中生,主要研究結果如下:(一)超過八成的學生家長贊成子女使用手機。國中生的手機來源以家長贈送居多,持有年數為一至二年。使用手機的主要理由為「聯絡方便」。七成五的學生每月手機費用在400元內,近八成的學生其手機費用由父母支付。使用時段皆在下午五點至晚上十一點之間。較常使用的手機功能為簡訊、聽音樂、鬧鐘及通話等四項。最常聯絡的對象以家人居冠,其次為朋友、同學。(二)不同年級之國中生在手機使用行為的各層面無顯著差異。(三)不同性別之國中生在「手機依賴」與「展現個人風格」層面有顯著差異。(四)不同家長態度之國中生在「手機依賴」層面有顯著差異。(五)不同手機樣式之國中生在「手機依賴」與「影響性」層面有顯著差異。(六)國中生的手機使用行為與人際關係、及親子互動皆具有正相關。

The study is aimed to be well aware the survey of junior high students' behavior of the mobile phone use, the differences of their mobile phone use behavior based on their different background, and its connection with interpersonal relationship and parent-children interactions. The questionnaire investigation method is used to collect information. The study involves junior high school students from Grade 1 to 3 of 2011 academic year in Tainan City. The main results are as followed:1. Over 80% of the parents are in favor of the children to use mobile phones. Most of the junior high school students' cellphones are gifts from their parents; the largest proportion of the length of years holding a cellphone is one to two years. The main reason of using the phone is to contact certain person conveniently. 75% of the students control their monthly phone bills under 400 dollars; about 80% of the students' cell phone charges are paid by the parents. The period of time using cell phones are between 5 p.m. to 11 p.m. The most frequently used phone functions are messages, music players, alarm clock, and phone calls. The students mostly make contact with their parents and then secondly their school friends and classmates.2. No significant difference of mobile phone use behavior is found among different grades of junior high school students.3. Different gender of junior high students shows significant differences on the aspects of mobile phone addiction and an expression of personal style.4. The junior high students with different parents' attitudes show significant differences on the aspects of mobile phone addiction.5. The junior high students with different types of mobile phones show significant differences on the aspects of mobile phone addiction and impact.6. Junior high students' behavior of the mobile phone use illustrates positive correlation with interpersonal relationship and parent-children interactions.