題名:臺南市國民中學學生對於體適能納入十二年國教升學計分實施接受度之研究

本研究目的旨在探討臺南市國民中學學生對體適能納入十二年國民教育升學計分實施接受度之現況及差異情形。運用分層叢集的抽樣方式,以臺南市在籍國民中學849名學生(男385、女464)為研究對象。採用自編「臺南市國民中學學生對體適能納入十二年國教政策實施接受度問卷」為研究工具。所得各項資料分別以描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定和單因子變異數分析等方法進行分析。研究結果顯示,一、臺南市國民中學學生男學生比女學生有較高的體適能納入十二年國教升學計分實施接受度。二、七、八年級比九年級有較高的體適能納入十二年國教升學計分實施接受度。三、每週運動天數越多者,對於體適能納入升學計分實施接受度越高。最後,本研究針對結果的應用及未來的研究提出建議。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the relevant circumstances between the Tainan junior high school students' ploicy recognition and acceptance of the physical fitness included in 12-year compulsory education. This study used questionnaires to junior high school students and by applying stratifued cluster radom sampling, the scale surveying was conducted. The means of the study is the questionnarire on the relevant circumstances between the Tainan junior high school physical education teachers', parents' and students' ploicy recognition and acceptance of the physical fitness included in 12-year compulsory education. The questionnaire contains: basic information, policy awareness scale, acceptance scale. Data collected was analyzes by descriptive statistics, independent samples T-test, and one-way ANOVA. The research results show: 1. middle school in Tainan males accept it more than females, 2. 7th and 8th graders accept it more than 9th graders. 3. students who exercise more on a daily basis accept it more. Based on the results and findings of this study, some applications and further research suggestions were offered.