題名:莊述祖〈白虎通義考〉辨

東漢章帝建初四年(79),詔太常、將以下,及諸生、諸儒會於白虎觀,講議《五經》同異,史稱「白虎觀會議」。由於史書記載會議事跡者詳,文獻卷帙者略,後世稱引有:「白虎通」、「白虎通義」、「白虎通德論」、「白虎議奏」與「白虎奏議」諸名,莫衷一是。學者分析白虎觀會議與元大德本《白虎通》時,動輒以「正名」方式,解決存在於事跡與卷帙間之若干問題。清代莊述祖〈白虎通義考〉一文,正是這種通過「正名」方式,解決環繞於《白虎通》文本與會議事跡等諸問題之典型與濫觴。本文以莊述祖〈白虎通義考〉為研究對象,分析〈白虎通義考〉全篇結構,及其考證成果與具體主張,並檢討莊述祖考證之有效性與主張之合理性,最後例舉數家研究成果,說明莊述祖〈白虎通義考〉對後世研究《白虎通》之實質影響。

Donghan Zhangdi had commanded all Scholars to hold a meeting in Baihuguan to discuss The Five Classics in Chienchu fourth year (79), known as "Baihuguan meeting". Their stories had been written in great details in historical records, but only slightly voluminous records, resulting in subsequent literature addressing the voluminous of Baihuguan meeting, also known as, Baihutong, "Baihutongyi" "Baihutongtelun", "Baihuyizou" and "Baihuzouyi", there were no consensus. Scholars had analyzed the relation between Baihuguan meeting and Baihutong publiced in Yuan Date, frequently solving the problems that voluminous were not corresponding to stories by "rectification of names", "Baihutongyikao" by Zhuang Shuzu of Qing Dynasty, was the foretype and origin that solving the problem between Baihutong and Baihuguan meeting by "rectification of names". This paper based on "Baihutongyikao", trying to analysis of the structure of the whole chapter, researching its results and specific claims, further, to review the rationality and validity of the claims and research of Zhuang Shuzu. Finally, to give some examples about several studies to explain the impact of "Baihutongyikao" by Zhuang Shuzu on the research of Baihutong to later studies.