題名:撒奇萊雅族的住屋建築調查與重現

進行撒奇萊雅族的傳統建築調查計畫時,發現在花蓮市撒固兒部落、壽豐鄉水 璉部落以及瑞穗鄉馬立雲部落部落有許多木造老式房屋建築,這些建築大部分的所 有人為撒奇萊雅族,外在型式與閩式建築差異不大,這些房屋均由屋主之祖父輩所 完成,年代將近百年以上。房屋的工法包含有閩式工法以及日式工法,顯示受到外 在工法的影響。而在台灣原住民族文化園區的住屋重建時,撒奇萊雅族的師傅可以 清楚的分辨工法有三種方式,包含漢式、日式以及傳統的工法,因此與其找尋所謂 的撒奇萊雅族的傳統住屋,倒不如稱呼這些住屋為撒奇萊雅族的民族住屋。

The article describes what the houses of Sakizaya are and how Sakizaya built these.We observed many wooden houses in tribes of Sakizaya, such as Sakol(Hulien city)、Ciwidian(Shoufeng Township)、Maibol(Ruisui Township).Most of These house owners are Sakizaya.These architectures were builtmore than 70 years,they are similar the southern part of Fukien wooden houses.The techniques built the architectures involved the southern part of Fukien style and Japanese style.In Autumn of 2010,the working team of Sakizaya built a wooden house in Taiwan Indigenos Culture Park,when the working team were building these architectures,the leader of work team said that our techniques involve the southern part of Fukien style、Japanese style and tranditional style,there are no “pure” tranditional houses of Sakizaya.We don’t find the tranditional houses of Sakizaya ,but we could regard these wooden houses as the ethnic architectures of Sakizaya.