題名:國際觀光飯店員工角色衝突與工作滿意度之研究

本研究旨在探討國際觀光飯店員工角色衝突與工作滿意度的關係。透過郵寄問卷調查之方式,共寄出問卷300份予10家國際觀光飯店,有效問卷計221份。本研究使用敘述性統計分析、效度分析、信度效度分析、Pearson相關分析與階層迴歸分析等統計分析方法進行資料分析。研究結果顯示:角色衝突愈高,工作滿意度愈低。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the relationship between role conflict and job satisfaction. In this study, 300 questionnaires were mailed to 10 International Tourists Hotels, 221 of which were valid. For analyzing statistics we use descriptive analysis, reliability analysis, validity analysis, Pearson correlation analysis and Hierarchical Regression Analysis in this study. The result reveals that employees who have higher role conflict have lower job satisfaction.