題名:軍人家庭親職壓力與工作壓力之關係探討:以中部地區空軍部隊為例

本研究之目的在調查軍人家庭親職壓力與工作壓力之關係,以及探討人口變項對親職壓力與工作壓力的影響。本研究採問卷調查法進行,就臺灣中部地區空軍部隊之已婚且有小孩之志願役官士兵進行便利取樣(N=224),研究結果顯示:(一)在親職壓力量表中,以「外界環境」分向之平均得分最高、「兒童教養」居次。(二)在軍人工作壓力量表中,以「工作本身要求」分向之平均得分最高、「家庭和經濟問題」居次。(三)軍人親職壓力和工作壓力二者呈現顯著正相關。(四)女性在親職壓力量表中之「外界環境」、「生活調適」及「人際互動」等分向之得分,顯著高於男性。(五)配偶為軍職人員在親職壓力量表中之「外界環境」、「生活調適」及「人際互動」等分向之得分,顯著高於非軍職。(六)尉級軍官在親職壓力量表中之「人際互動」分向得分,顯著高於校級軍官。(七)服役年資愈高,對親職壓力量表中之「生活調適」、「人際互動」等二分向之壓力感受度愈低。(八)平均每月見到孩子的天數愈高,軍人之親職壓力與工作壓力普遍愈低。

Military parents usually experience parenting challenges due to the job's uniqueness, while the parenting challenges might increase their stress levels at work. This study aims to investigate the relationship between military parenting stress and work stress, as well as the relationship between both demographic variables and parenting stress, and demographic variables and work stress. We conducted survey research of 224 air force volunteers who are married with kid(s) in central Taiwan. Our research shows: 1. Regarding parenting stress, the top stressor is the external environment, following by child education. 2. As to work stress, the job requirement is the number one stressor, while family and financial problems rank the second. 3. Military parenting stress has a positive relationship with work stress. 4. Females score higher than males on the external environment, adaptation to life, and social interaction in parenting stress survey. 5. The ones with military spouses score higher on the external environment, adaptation to life, and social interaction than who with nonmilitary spouses. 6. Senior officers score significantly higher on social interaction than field officers in parenting stress survey. 7. The longer the service year, the lower the level of parenting stress that affects by adaptation to life, and social interaction. 8. Both parenting stress and work stress reduced while seeing their kid(s) more days per month.