題名:冷眼熱腔:李漁《無聲戲》中的看客研究

本論文以李漁《無聲戲》中的看客角色為研究對象,分析故事情節裡圍繞在主角身邊議論紛紛的觀看群眾。首先從文化背景分析,認為看客群的出場反映了明末社會因為經濟發展與個人意識抬頭,促使閒遊人士增加的熱鬧街景。而《無聲戲》裡的看客們並不沉默,他們積極批評與議論,具有表裡不一、見風轉舵的個性,並且代表輿論壓力,能推動故事的發展。本文最後結合巴赫金的廣場語言理論,凸顯這群看客的鮮明話語特色。

This thesis focuses on the onlookers in Li Yu’s The Silent Dramas and further analyses the talkative and commenting onlookers surrounding the protagonist. From the cultural background at that time, this phenomenon reflects: the advances of both economic development and personal consciousness in the Ming Dynasty increased onlookers and resulted in bustling street views. The onlookers in The Silent Dramas are not silent at all; yet they criticize and discuss issues actively, and share the characteristics of outside-inside inconsistency and often change their opinions depending on situations. Furthermore, onlookers represent as public pressure and can encourage the progress of the story. In the final section, this study will combine Bakhtin’s theory of public-square language, analyses language features of onlookers.