題名:王夫之〈廣落花詩〉中花體、身體與國體的想像與指涉

清順治年間,王夫之長吟了六組落花詩,共計九十九首。詩中頻用典故,常有言外之意,歷來視為寄託深沉、晦澀難解之作。其中,〈廣落花詩〉以「廣」作為蘊藏心事的手段,令讀者有跡可循。本文即以〈廣落花詩〉為討論對象,探究船山如何藉由吟詠落花,延展出身體衰亡,乃至於國體凋敝的想像。 而在婉轉幽微的藉彼喻此之間,船山還埋伏了一條檢視生死意義的脈絡。首先,由花體於自然秩序下凋零的景況,辯證身體死亡與忠誠的關係,釐清殉身的價值。其次,又由花事言及國事,感慨花事已了、國家滅亡之餘,亦透露以身體保存國體的可能性。最後,面對季節輪替的現實,詩人發出對新秩序的詛咒,卻也掩蓋不了對生存的自慚。在花謝花開之中,既試圖揭櫫政治倫理的真諦,亦呈現騷動不安的遺民心靈。

During the early Qing Dynasty, Wang Fu-zhi wrote totally 99 poems in his 6 groups of poems, Luo Hua Shi, to describe the falling flowers. As the abundant literary quotations are mentioned and equivoques are included implicitly in poems, it leads to complexity and ambiguity for realizing the real feeling and mind of the poet. Guang Luo Hua Shi is one of the groups, Luo Hua Shi , and the word, Guang, left some clues for reader to look for what he thought. This paper focuses on Guang Luo Hua Shi to discuss how Wang Fu-zhi defined national subjugation and martyrdom by intonating the falling of the flowers. About the relations among flower, life and country by close reading Guang Luo Hua Shi, three points could be found. First, people martyred for their emperors just like falling flowers, but the death might not equate to loyalty. Second, as a dynasty fell, people could preserve the national spirit by keeping alive. Third, Wang Fu-zhi denounced the new order, when he was aware of the cycle of the seasons. In fact he was ashamed of living when it is not possible to recover the Ming Dynasty. In these poems, Wang Fu-zhi not only illustrated his political philosophy, but also displayed a distressed soul.