題名:國小教師習慣領域光明心態量表之編製研究

由於「習慣領域」與教育之間關係有其密切性,而教師自身心態的光明程度勢必影響其自我成長,並關係著能否引領學生奠定良好品格、確立人生價值。因此本研究在既有習慣領域光明心態量表及其量化研究的基礎下,挑選七大信念所包含的六十二個信念變項中具有解釋力的三十五道題目,並以一百六十位國小教師為研究對象,進行國小教師習慣領域光明心態的問卷調查並執行了項目分析與信效度檢驗。本量表的編製研究結果如下:本問卷中三十五道題目經項目分析後,各題項CR值皆達顯著差異,因此全部加以保留。再進行因素分析以檢驗其建構效度時,可歸類成四個因素,並刪除七道不符合建構效度題目成為二十八道題目。全量表的內部一致性α係數值為.948,而各分量表的α係數值介於.830到.945之間,四個因素的總解釋變異量為75.45%。因此本量表通過了項目分析及信效度考驗,應可作為日後瞭解國小教師的光明心態之有效工具。

Due to the intense connection between “Habitual Domain" and education, it can be inferred that the degree of a teacher's brightly attitudes will have specific effect on the self-growth and how capable they are to lead students to establishing positive personality and value of life. Hence, on the basis of the empirical study on the present Brightly Attitudes Scale of Habitual Domain, this research selected thirty-five definitive questions out of sixty-two belief variables included by the seven Brightly Attitudes, and 160 elementary school teachers were surveyed with a questionnaire; item analysis was performed and the scale reliability and validity was tested afterwards. The results are as follows. After the item analysis of the thirty-five questions in the questionnaire performed, the CR values of all the questions reached significant differences and therefore all have been retained. After the factor analysis for the test of construct validity performed, those questions can be classified into four factors, and seven of them that do not conform to the construct validity have been deleted, only to obtain twenty-eight. The internal consistency coefficient value is .948; the α coefficient values of each subscale fall between .830 to .945. The total explained variance of the four factors is 75.45%. The scale of this project, consequently, passed the item analysis and the test of reliability and validity, and could be used as an effective tool to understand the brightly attitudes of the elementary school teachers in the future.