題名:政教空間的形成--清代滄浪亭御碑的意義與詮釋

滄浪亭自宋代蘇舜欽建成後,數度易主,屢興屢廢。清初由宋犖追撫舜欽當年構亭之意,以地方官的身分重修滄浪亭。宋犖的重修賦予了滄浪亭空間開放性,使園林從原本的私人性質轉化為一處公共的官方園林。既宋犖之後,吳存禮與安寧分別在園中設立了康熙、乾隆的御書石碑。此後,御碑成為滄浪亭顯目的景點,並透過其後官員的詮釋,賦予滄浪亭全新的空間意蘊。是而使得滄浪亭在休閒娛樂、遊觀觴詠以外,更同時具備地方教化以及政治治道的象徵意義。帝王御書與其他遊賞、觴咏的詩篇並置,使園林空間意涵、記憶的延伸、繼承、開展向度更為廣闊,成為一種地景記憶的典範

After Su shun-qin build Chang-Lang Ting(Great Wave Pavilion), Chang-Lang Ting has been reconstructed and ruined repeatedly. In Qing Dynasty, Song-luo reconstructed Chang-Lang Ting in the name of local officials. Song-luo restored the memories and scenes of Su shun-qin and converted the spatial property. Chang-Lang Ting were turned into a public garden from a private garden. After Song-luo, Wu cun-li and An-ning set imperial steles of Kang-xi and Qian-long at the pavilion. After that, imperial stele became a conspicuous scenic spots. Imperial steles gave Chang-Lang Ting new meanings by interpretation of local officials. Therefore, the function of political indoctrination and social intercourse of literati became the double main theme of spatial meanings. The imperial steles and works of literature about social intercourse of literati let the meaning and historical memory of Chang-Lang Ting expand. Finally, the imperial stele became a model of the landscape memory of Chang-Lang Ting