題名:大型運動賽會志工工作滿足、知覺價值與再參與意願之相關研究

本研究之目的主要在於分析大學生參與大型運動賽會志工之行為,並根據相關研究與理論基礎建構研究變項,包括工作滿足、知覺價值以及再參與意願等之變項,來驗證志工參與行為模式。調查係以志願參與2014年嘉義全民運動會志工服務之大學生為研究對象,於賽會期間在各比賽現場採普查的方式進行調查,共獲有效問卷377份。所得資料經統計分析後,本研究發現:1.大學志工參與全民運志願服務中,在工作滿足方面,以「與志工伙伴相處融洽」為最高。2.大學志工「工作滿足」、「知覺價值」對「再參與意願」都有正向的影響存在。根據上述結果,本研究不僅對未來有欲辦理大型運動賽會規劃志工服務提出具體之建議,亦對未來研究提出方向。

The study was aimed primarily at analyzing behaviors of collegiate volunteers participating in major sporting events. The research variables, including job satisfaction, perceived value, and willingness to participate repeatedly, were developed based on the related research and theoretical bases to determine patterns of volunteering participants' behaviors. The subjects of the study were college students who volunteered in the Citizens Games in Chiayi in 2014. The investigation process proceeded with a census conducted on-site at the games during the event. In all, 377 valid questionnaires were retrieved and tested with statistical analysis methods. The study contributed the following findings: each of the two aspects of "job satisfaction" and "perceived value" was found to positively influence "willingness to participate repeatedly". According to the above findings, the study addressed substantial advice on planning volunteering services in large sporting events in the future, and suggested an orientation for future research as well.