題名:跳繩運動對國小低年級學童注意力之影響

本研究旨在透過八週跳繩運動介入探討其對學童注意力之影響。方法:本研究參與者共計 53位國小二年級學童,分為實驗組 (26位)與控制組(27位)。實驗組進行八週,每週 5天,每天 30分鐘的跳繩運動,並收集實驗前後之國小學童注意力表現等相關資料;控制組則僅進行一般活動,不進行跳繩運動。研究資料透過描述統計及獨立樣本單因子共變數進行分析。所得結果如下:在參與八週跳繩運動後,實驗組學童在「持續性注意力」、「分配性注意力」中得分,顯著優於控制組。但在「集中性注意力」、「選擇性注意力」、「交替性注意力」等變項,卻未達顯著差異。結論:研究結果未符合全部研究假設,但仍達部分顯著。建議未來研究可延長介入期或針對成績低落學生進行研究介入。

Purpose: The purpose of this study was to investigate the effect of the 8 weeks jump rope exercise on children’s attention ability. Methods: The Participants of this study consisted of 53 second grader students, and were divided into two groups, one experimental group and another control group. The procedures of the experimental group consisted of jogging lessons, with 30 minutes a day, 5 days per week, for 8 weeks. The data of students’ performance in attention test was analyzed with descriptive statistics, ANCOVA. Results: After participating in the rope skipping exercise for eight weeks, the experimental group was significantly improved in the factors of “Sustained Attention” and “Divided Attention”, but no significant change in the factors of “Focused Attention”, “Selective Attention”, and “Alternating Attention”.