題名:臺中市國中教師休閒運動調適、休閒運動參與程度與工作壓力之相關研究

本研究旨在探討國中教師休閒運動調適、休閒運動參與程度與工作壓力之關係。以台中市國中教師為研究對象,共發出460份問卷,有效回收456份,刪除無效問卷24份,有效問卷432份,有效問卷率為94.74%。經SPSS 12.0中文版電腦統計軟體進行多元迴歸分析及階層迴歸分析,得到結論為:一、休閒運動調適之友伴調適愈高,就愈能降低整體教師工作壓力、教師教學壓力與專業教學壓力表現。休閒運動調適之身心舒緩愈高,就愈能降低工作負荷壓力。二、休閒運動參與程度愈高,對於整體休閒運動調適、及休閒運動調適的身心舒緩表現愈高。 三、休閒運動參與程度愈高,就愈能降低專業教學壓力的表現情形。四、整體休閒運動調適會透過高的休閒運動參與程度表現進而降低教師的整體工作壓力。休閒運動調適之友伴調適會透過高的休閒運動參與程度表現進而降低教師的教學壓力、工作負荷壓力的表現。最後,依據研究結論提出建議,以供未來國中教師在實施教學所面對壓力時的參考及因應。

This study was purposed to investigate the relationship of the adaptation of recreational sports, the involvement of recreational sports and work stress among the teachers of junior high schools. The teachers of junior high schools on the Taichung City were recruited to act as the experiential subjects for this study. There were totally 460 questionnaires delivered with 456 replies received resultantly. By eliminating 24 invalid replies, finally, there were totally 432 valid replies with a valid rate at 94.74%. By using the Statistical Package Software SPSS 12.0 in Chinese Version, both multiple regression analysis and hierarchical regression analysis were conducted with some facts concluded as below: 1. Better befriending adaptation of recreational sports could ensure lower overall stress in working, educating and professionalism among the teachers of junior high schools. Better release in both mental and physical conditions caused by the adaptation of recreational sports could ensure lower stress of work loading. 2. Stronger involvement of recreational sports could ensure better performance in the overall adaptation of recreational sports, together with both mental and physical conditions adapted by recreational sports. 3. Stronger involvement of recreational sports could reduce the educating stress in professional performance. 4. The overall adaptation of recreational sports would reduce overall work stress of teachers through stronger involvement of recreational sports. The befriending adaptation of recreational sports could reduce educating stress and work loading in the performance of teachers through strong involvement of recreational sports. Finally, some suggestions were proposed on the basis of the conclusion in this study with appropriate reference and response available for the teachers of junior high schools when facing the stress of educating activities in the future.