題名:國小四年級社會學習領域、藝術與人文領域及閱讀課之協作教學行動研究

本研究主要的目的為探討Big6教學法,結合社會學習領域、閱讀課及藝術與人文領域三位教師協作教學的可行性,並觀察學生在Big6教學法後其資訊素養、閱讀理解、表達、溝通與分享能力及家鄉的產業單元學習成果與表現。本研究採取行動研究,研究對象為南投縣亮亮國小四年甲班的27位學生,進行十三週,共28節課的研究教學。研究者透過資訊素養測驗、閱讀理解測驗、表達、溝通與分享能力評量、家鄉的產業學習評量、觀察記錄、Big6學習單、教學回饋單與訪談等方式蒐集資料,進行分析探討。歸納本研究結果得到以下結論:一、協作教學與Big6教學法應用於國小四年級社會學習領域課程設計是可行且有效的教學模式。二、透過協作教學與Big6教學法後,學生在家鄉的產業單元、資訊素養、閱讀理解、表達、溝通與分享能力學習表現是達精熟水準及有顯著提升的。三、協作教學與Big6教學法實施過程中,教師遭遇的問題有:1、圖書館內職業類別的書籍不多;2、圖書館內電腦台數太少且速度緩慢;3、學生在分組協調分工時,常需教師介入排解糾紛;4、製作海報的時間不夠,需挪用其他課程的時間來運用。四、社會學習領域教師、圖書教師、藝術與人文教師及學生,對於此課程活動皆抱持正向、積極的態度。最後,根據本研究結論,對教學實施者及未來研究者提出具體建議。

The purpose of this study not only explores The Big6 skills and the possibility of collaborative teaching for three teachers from different fields: Social Studies, Reading course, and Arts and Humanities, but also observe students’ information literacy, reading comprehension, expression skills, communication skills, sharing abilities and the assessment of hometown industry units after the students are exposed to The Big6 skills. This study was implemented with action research. The participants were 27 students from Liang-Liang elementary school in Nantou County. The research includes 13 hours for Social Studies, 9 hours for Reading course, and 6 hours for Art and Humanities. The research data was collected by analyzing the test of information literacy, the test of reading comprehension, the evaluation of expression skills, communication skills and sharing abilities, the evaluation of hometown industry learning, observation records, Big6 worksheets, the feedback of teaching, and interviews. The results of data from this study indicate: 1. Applying collaborative teaching and The Big6 skills on fourth grade Social Studies course is feasible and effective. 2. Students’ learning performances, the evaluation of hometown industry units, information literacy skills, reading comprehension skills and the evaluation of expression skills, communication skills and sharing abilities are promoted and reach master learning. 3. The challenges of applying collaborative teaching and The Big6 skills are: (1) Not enough occupation-related books in the library; (2) The computers are few and slow in the library; (3) Teachers often have to intervene while students are in groups; (4) The schedules of other classes are changed due to the lack of time for making posters. 4. The teachers of Social Studies, the Teacher librarian, the teacher of Art and Humanities, and students are enthusiastic about collaborative teaching and The Big6 skills. Finding and conclusions of the study are proposed for educational executors and follow-up researchers for reference.