題名:臺灣現代詩中的「返鄉」書寫--以三首長城記遊詩為例

1987年臺灣的解嚴政策掀起臺灣「返鄉書寫」的高潮,大批文人返回大陸、留下返鄉文學作品。他們不僅是返回大陸探親,更是到中國的名勝古跡遊覽,進行歷史、文化尋根,而這些遊記詩更以長城、故宮等具有典型中國符號的景觀為代表,作家在旅遊時尋找多年來在歷史書上、父輩口中聽到、看到的「家國圖景」。而返鄉書寫雖有前人研究,以某一景點的記遊詩歌為研究對象的尚無前者,本文以余光中的《登長城──慕田峪段》、席慕蓉的《長城謠》和鄭愁予的《苦力長城》作為研究對象,探討三位詩人再次踏上大陸土地、旅遊長城時,他們幾十年來由懷鄉到返鄉發生了怎樣的情感變化,以及他們在詩歌中如何表達、表達怎樣的家國情懷、民族認同和鄉愁書寫

"Back to Hometown" is a recurring theme in Taiwan's modern poetry. This writing theme went back to 1987, when Taiwan's poets finally returned to Mainland China after forty years of separation between Mainland and Taiwan. Meanwhile, they travelled in the places of interest for seeking cultural root. This paper studies the poetry of Yu Guangzhong, Xi Murong and Zheng Chouyu, who expressed their homesickness and a sense of national identity during their trips to the Great Wall