題名:陳黎《朝/聖》中宗教元素的使用與間距

以創作後現代詩聞名的陳黎(1954~),會有「聖」可「朝」嗎?陳黎在《朝/聖》與前一本作品集《妖/冶》的創作之間,是飽受病痛所苦的,而陳黎也確實在這之間有感到焦慮與不安,雖然沒有明確地表達自己的寄託了精神在宗教上,但字裡行間卻透露出了與宗教典籍有所接觸的訊息;透過〈馬太福音〉所再生的文字與身心力量,成為了陳黎這些創作重要的起點,而宗教元素的使用,也就成為陳黎這段時間創作中可以被關注的一個主題。本文將以這些宗教元素所寫成的詩作,為主要的討論對象,包括詩人在這些宗教元素的使用上出現的「間距(écart)」與其作用,進一步嘗試探討陳黎為什麼在詩創作中,大量使用這些宗教元素的原因,探討陳黎如何「有聖可朝」,又如何「無聖不朝」

Dose Chen Li (1954~) who is famous for writing postmodern poems have the sheng to chao? Chen Li wrote both《Chao/Sheng》and《Yao/Chi》in suffer, and this bad situation also reflected on the poems. These poems don't tell us Chen Li find sustenance in religion, but his dictions show that he has contact with religious texts. Through reading 〈Matthew〉, Chen Li renewed both of his dictions and spirit, and these changes were an important beginning of his works. People also took his usages of religious elements as an attractive subject during this period. This article mainly discussed the poems which are written with these religious elements including the usages of écart, the reason why Chen Li used a number of religious elements in writing, and discussion of how Chen Li "you sheng ke chao" and, "wu sheng bu chao"