題名:壽山國家自然公園遊客低碳旅遊行為意向之研究

本研究目的針對壽山國家自然公園遊客,以計畫行為理論建構遊客低碳旅遊行為意向模式,藉以探討遊客行為意向、低碳旅遊地點選擇特性之相關研究。問卷於 2004年 2月至 3月間以壽山國家自然公園現場發放問卷,共發放 230份,另於網路問卷 120份,問卷總計 350份,剔除無效問卷,得有效問卷 300份,有效回收效為 85.71%。資料採信度考驗、同質性檢定、描述統計、因素分析、 t檢定、單因子變異數分析、雪費事後比較、多元迴歸分析。得研究結果,低碳旅遊行為意向各層面,平均得分依序是知覺行為、態度、主觀規範,女性在三層面的行為意向高於男性。低碳旅遊地點選擇方面則應具有歷史和文化古蹟之特性的認同程度,為研究所以上及高中大於國中生。遊客的低碳旅遊行為態度、主觀規範、知覺行為意向越強烈,越能有效提升低碳旅遊地點的選擇。最後依研究結果提出建議。

The purpose of this study for the Shoushan National Nature Park visitors, in order to construct theory of planned behavior intention tourists carbon travel behavior patterns, in order to investigate the behavior of visitors intent, low carbon tourism site selection studies Characteristics of. Questionnaire between February 2004 to March to Shoushan National Nature Park scene questionnaires were distributed and 230, another 120 in the Internet questionnaire, a total of 350 questionnaires, Ti except invalid questionnaires, and 300 valid questionnaires were obtained, the effective recovery Efficiency 85.71%. Data mining reliability test, homogeneity test, descriptive statistics, factor analysis, t test, one-way analysis of variance, snow fees post hoc, multiple regression analysis. The results obtained, low carbon travel behavior intention at all levels, with an average score sequence is perceived behaviors, attitudes, subjective norms, behavioral intention women than men in three dimensions. Level of acceptance of low-carbon tourism site selection should have properties of historical and cultural monuments for more research institutes and high school students more than in the country. Low-carbon travel behavior and attitude of tourists, the main regulatory norms, perceived behavioral intentions more intense, the more effectively enhance the choice of low-carbon tourism site. Finally, according to research recommendations.