題名:臺灣大專院校休閒系所課程規畫之研究

大專院校的教育課程安排會直接影響到學生畢業後的就業競爭力,本研究的目的在於探討休閒產業的人才應該具備哪些能力,藉以找出適合大專院校休閒相關科系課程的安排方向,使學生能在大學四年內得到更完善的教育計劃。一方面防止學校與企業社會脫軌,降低學術界與企業界之間的落差,二來使學生畢業後即可成為休閒產業所需的人才。本研究藉由國內外相關文獻與專家學者的訪談,歸納資料後整合出研究準則,並邀請六位在休閒相關領域的專家學者,一同為本研究問卷進行評選。問卷結果先經由層級分析法得知各項準則所佔的權重,以比較學術界與產業界之間看法的落差,再經由決策實驗室分析法計算求得各項準則的因果關係及影響程度。最後針對研究結果提出能降低學用落差的實務建議,提供給各大專院校課程安排人員參考。

The arrangement of educational curriculum in the college will directly affect the competency after graduating for the students. The purpose of this study is to explore the capability for leisure industry to point out the direction of the courses' design for leisure-related department to have more complete education planning in the four complete learning years. Though this way, the gap can be reduced between corporate companies and academic intuitions. In addition, for the students, therefore, can be trained as the needed human resources for the leisure industry. Through the literature review and focus group interview, we arranged the research criteria and then we invited the experts and scholars for conducting the evaluation process. After calculating the weight for each criteria, a comparison result were proposed. finally, the DEMATEL method were adopted for exploring the causal relationship among courses. The results were provided by the researchers for practical suggestions in both leisure industry and academic units.