題名:詩人及其詩謬思:嚴忠政「論詩詩」的理念建構與創作實踐

作為臺灣一九六○世代重要的學院派作家,嚴忠政(一九六六—)的詩充盈著對創作議題與詩人身分的思考。對再現課題的關注,讀者反應理論的重視,與新詩語言精確的追求,讓他完成臺灣當代「論詩詩」研究,也在詩作中寫下為數不少的「論詩詩」。文中,主要從「以詩論詩」和「詩寫自我」兩個角度來觀看這些作品。在「以詩論詩」的類別中,他不離脫現實社會的關懷,卻也堅持詩人必須勇於追尋詩語言的創新,並邀約讀者一同開啟對生命與存在的思考。在「詩寫自我」一類中,則游移於多種邊緣角色,以開放而具警醒意義的方式,再現自我的詩人身分。此等,無疑揭示了一位現代詩的辛勤耕耘者,航行在日漸艱困的詩海域,真誠且嘹亮的呼聲

Being an important academicism writer of the 1960s in Taiwan, Yan Zhong-Zheng's (1966~) poems are filled with thoughts regarding creative writing issues and the identity of the poet. His attention to reproducing topics, value towards reader-response theories, as well as the precise pursuit of new poetry language allowed him to complete the study on Taiwan's contemporary "On-Poetry Poems", where he also created many "on-poetry poems" for his poetic creations. In the article, these works are mainly viewed from the two perspectives of "Discuss poems with poems" and "Write poems about oneself". In the category of "Discuss poems with poems", he never deviated from the care of real society, yet also insisted that poets must be courageous to pursue innovations for poetic language, and invites readers to open up to the idea of life and existence. In the "Write poems about oneself" category, he drifted between several boundary roles, reproducing the identity of the poet through the open yet vigilant approach. This clearly unveils the sincere and loud calls of a hardworking modern poet advancing in the poetry sea that gets more strenuous day by day