題名:學童使用擴增實境之學習動機與學習成效研究--以八大行星學習為例

當今是知識爆炸的年代,世界各國已朝資訊科技融入教學的方向規劃教育,資訊科技應用在教育上已是全球教學趨勢。生活在地球村的我們如何在此多變的環境中自處,就必須仰賴科學素養的提昇,此時科普的推廣即為大眾著眼的焦點之一。本研究旨在探索資訊科技融入科普教學後的學習動機與成效,應用擴增實境融入太陽系八大行星教學後,探討學童學習之後的學習動機與學習成效。本研究採用準實驗法及問卷調查法,設計一個自然科學學習單元,以太陽系八大行星單元為學習內容,實驗組學童採用圖卡搭配擴增實境的科技資訊學習方式,對照組學童單採用圖卡進行傳統學習。實驗前後皆填寫Bloom學習動機與ARCS學習成效問卷量表,以量化的方式分析與討論。經由實驗結果發現,擴增實境具有提升學童的學習動機,然而以圖卡方式進行的傳統學習在學習成效上有較佳的效果。

Today is the era of knowledge explosion. Countries all over the world have planned education in the direction of integrating IT into teaching. The application of information technology has become a global teaching trend in education. Now we live in the global village where ever-changing environment, we must rely on the promotion of scientific literacy. At this time, popularization of popular science is one of the focuses of the public. The purpose of this study was to explore the motivation and effectiveness of IT integration into popular science teaching. After applying augmented reality to the teaching of the eight planets of the solar system, the study explored the learning motivation and learning outcomes of students after learning. In this study, a quasi-experiment method and a questionnaire survey method were used to design a unit of natural science learning. The eight planets of the solar system were used as the learning content. The experimental group of students used graphic cards to pair-up the augmented reality as the learning methods. The control group used graphic card as the learning method. Before and after the experiment, Bloom's learning motivation and ARCS learning effectiveness questionnaires were filled out and analyzed and discussed quantitatively. Through the experimental results, it is found that augmented reality improved the learning motivation of students. However, the traditional learning based on graphic cards has better results in learning effectiveness.