題名:聽覺障礙學生注音符號聽取能力研究

本研究以自編之注音符號聽取評量表為研究工具,評量國小一年級至國中三年級 重度至極重度聽覺障礙學生之注音符號 (聲母、韻母、及聲調 ) 聽取能力。 聽覺障礙學生 計 299 名,分別來自臺北市立啟聰學校 (87 名 ) 及普通學校啟聰班 (212 名 ), 他們除 了聽覺障礙以外,沒有其他顯著障礙。 研究結果如下:1. 聽覺障礙學生注音符號的聽取能 力差。啟聰班各年級學生之聲母聽取能力、韻母聽取能力均有明顯差異。啟聰學校各年級學 生之韻母聽取能力、聲調聽取能力均有明顯差異。 2. 聽覺障礙學生之聲母、韻母、及聲調 聽取能力彼此均達顯著相關。 3. 聽覺障礙學生之年齡、裸耳聽閾分別與其注音符號聽取能 力有顯著負相關。 聽覺障礙學生之佩帶助聽器與其聲母、韻母聽取能力有顯著相關。4. 佩 帶助聽器者或接受過學前訓練者的注音符號聽取能力均較不帶助聽器或未接受學前訓練者為 高。5. 能有效預測聽覺障礙學生注音符號聽取能力的裸耳聽閾頻率為:500 赫、1K 赫、2K 赫、4K 赫、8K 赫。他們能解釋聽覺障礙學生注音符號聽取能力 19 %至 25 %的變異量。 6. 由聽覺障礙學生聲母聽取錯誤分析可將之分為兩個群落:ㄅㄆㄇㄈㄉㄊㄋㄌㄍㄎㄏ群落( 該群落內正確率為81.28%)、及ㄐㄑㄒㄓㄔㄕㄖㄗㄘㄙ群落 (該群落內正確率為 82.03 %) 。聲母及聲調方面雖然也有凝聚現象,但不形成群落。

The mandarin phonemes (21 initials, 16 finals and 4 tones) were presented through auditory modality to 299 hearing-impaired students. They were ranged from grades 1 to 9. Two hundreds and tweleve students were came fromo resource programs at regular schools. The rest were came from Taipei Municipal School for the Deaf. They do not have any other significant handicaps but hearing impairment. The main findings were as followings: 1. The hearing-impaired students demonstrated poor Mandarin phonemes auditory identification. There were significant differences in initials and finals identification among Ss from resource programs at different grades. Whereas the significant differences were existed in finals and tones identification among Ss from School for the Deaf at different grades. 2. There were significant relationships among Mandarin phonemes identification by hearingimpaired students. 3. There were significant relationships between the age and unaided threshold of Ss and Mandarin phonemes identification respectively. Whereas there were significant relationships between wearing hearing aids of hearing-impaired students and Initials. finals identification. 4. Those who wore hearing aids or received preschool training demonstrated better Mandarin phonemes identification than those who did not wear hearing aids or received preschool training. 5.The most predicable frequency thresholds for the mandarin phonemes identification were 500Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz, 4KHz, and 8KHz. They can explained 19% to 25% variance in Mandarin phonemesidentification by hearing-imparied students. 6. The analysis of Mandarin phonemes identification of hearing-impaired students were found that two clusters were formed in initials: ㄅㄆㄇㄈㄉㄊㄋㄌㄍㄎㄏ (correct response was 81.28%) and ㄐㄑㄒㄓㄔㄕㄖㄗㄘㄙ (correct response was 82.03%). But there were no clusters formed in finals and tones.