題名:國中學生語句完成測驗編製報告

本研究主要是編製一份適合國中生使用的人格測驗,以做為國中學生輔導、諮商 及研究時使用。本測驗是屬於準投射測驗,以設計好的句根讓學生完成一些句子,從而了解 其人格的傾向。整個測驗共有35個句根,所有的句根都是從學生的週記中選取而來。在信度 考驗方面,35個句根的評分者信度介於.7012至.8971之間,而在重測信度方面,正向反應的 重測信度為0.4520,負向反應則為0.6407。在效度考驗方面,以適應良好和適應不良學生的 差異比較,兩者在正向反應的得分沒有差異,但適應良好的學生在負向反應的得分則比適應 不良的學生為低:其次以學業成績良好與成績欠佳學生進行比兩者在正向反應的得分沒有差 異,但成績良好的學生在負向反應的得分比成績欠佳的學生較低最後以賴氏人格測驗的十二 個分測驗為效標,均能得到的合理的效標關聯效度。為使本測驗的結果便於解釋,以25所國 中的3657名學生為樣本,分別建立各年級男生、女生和全體學生之正向反應與負向反應的原 始分數與百分等級的對照表。

The purpose of this study was to develop a personality test for junior high school students. The results of this test can be used for guidance, counseling, and research. This test is a kind of semi-projective tests and designed some sentence roots for students to complete sentences. There were 35 sentence roots in the test. All the sentence roots were screened from students' weekly records. The scorer reliabilities for the 35 sentence roots ranged from .7012 to .8971. The test-retest reliabilities were .4520 for positive reaction, and .6407 for negative reaction. There were three validity tests:(1). The comparisons of differences between the students with good adaptation and bad adaptation on positive reaction and negative reaction. The results showed that there was no difference between the students on positive reaction, but the students with good adaptation had lower scores of negative reaction than those of the students with bad adaptation.(2). The comparisons of differences between the students with good scholastic record and poor record on positive reaction and negative reaction. The results showed that there was no difference between the students on positive reaction, but the students with good scholastic record had lower scores of negative reaction than those of the students with poor record.(3). The twelve subtests of Lai's Personality Test were used as criterions, and the criterion-related validities were demonstrated satisfactory. In order to explain the results of the test, 3657 subjects drawn from 25 junior high schools were served as the standardization sample to establish the male, female and whole students of the three grade's percentile norms.