題名:國民中小學學生家庭因素、學習歷程與成就之分析研究

探討社會文化與學習歷程學生學習成就表現的影響是過報相關研究中的二個主軸,本研究兼顧此二個主軸,綜合分析影響學生的個人背景、家因素、學習歷程與學習成就表現的變項作用與相互關聯性,藉以發現影響中小學學生學習表現的相關作用因子,供中小學教育與輔導工作之參考。 本研究自中部地區隨機抽取14所國民中小學共28個班級,1,035位學生為研究對象。受試學生經施以基本資料與家庭社經地位調查表、家庭家氛量表、父母關心與學習支持調查表、學習動機量表、教師學習支持量表與自我調節學習量表,另再請受試學生家長填寫家庭氣氛量表,亦請其班級導師(級任教師)填寫學生教室專注行為量表,最後所得資料,再進行相關統計分析。本研究主要的統計方法有三因子變異數分析、t-test、χ2等。 本研究共獲得下列主要研究發現: 一、不同背景變項對家庭相關變項的差異考驗,結果發現:(一)經三因子變分析結果,家庭社經地位較高組別之學生自評家庭氣氛、家長評定家庭氣氛均顯著的高於低社經地位組別之學生。(二)父母關心程度較高之學生,其家庭社經地位較高。(三)社經地位高分組之學生,獲得較多來自於父母的學習支持,國小學生反應顯示比國中學生亦獲得較多父母支持。 二、背景與家庭變項在學習歷程變項上的差異考驗,結果發現:(一)較高社經地位組別學生有較高成就動機、教師學習支持與自我調節學習分數。國小學生亦比國覆學生在三個學習歷程得分上較高。(二)自評家庭氣氛與家長評定家庭氣氛較佳者,其學習動機較高、教師學習支持較多、自我調節學習較佳。(三)父母「非常關心」之組別的受試者在學習動機、教師學習支持與自我調節學習得分上有較高之傾向。(四)較高父母學習支持之組別受試者亦有較高之學習動機、教師學習支持與自我調節學習分數。 三、各學習歷程變項之間的關聯分析,結果發現:(一)本研究所考慮的三個主要學習歷程變項之各因素與量表總分之間大都有顯著相關存在。(二)較高教師學習支持之組別其學習動機與自我調節學習得分較高。 四、學習歷程變項與學習結果變項之關聯分析,結果發現:(一)學習動機、教師學習支持程度、自我調節學習較高組別之學生有較高的教室專注行為。(二)三個學習歷程變項得分較高組別之學生亦有較佳之學業成績T分數。 最後研究者根據研究發現,對家長、教師、學校、學生學習與未來研究提供各項建議。

The effects of social-cultural factors and learning processes on achievement are two main approaches in the exploration of learning. Considering these two approaches, the purpose of this study is trying to find the relationships and impacts among variables of students' background, family factors, learning processes and learning achievement. Twenty-eight classes and 1.035 students are randomly samples from 14 primary and junior-high schools located in the middle of Taiwan. Subjects are evaluated by Invention of Basic Information and Family Status Investigation, Family Climates Inventory, Parents' Concern and Supports for Learning, learning Motivation Scale, Teachers' Supports for Learning and Self-regulated Learning Inventory. Furthermore, their parents are asked to respond their family climates based on Family Climates Inventory. Their classroom teachers are also invited to examine their learning engagement in the classroom. The data got from related inventories are analyzed by Three-way ANOVA, t-test and χ2. The result of the study are mentioned as follows: 1.The results f the test difference s of background variables in family factors are: (1). The higher SES, the better self-evaluative family climates, parent-evaluative family climates. (2). Subjects who are higher SES get more concern from parents. (3). Those who come from family of higher SES gain more patents' learning support than their counterparts. 2.To test differences of background variables and family factors in learning processes finds: (1).The higher SES, the learning motivation, teachers supports for learning and self-regulated learning. And, primary students get more score of three variables of learning processes than junior-high students. (2). Subjects who get higher scores both of self-evaluated and parent evaluated family climates are better learning are better learning motivation, teachers' supports for learning, and self-regulated learning. (3). Those who respond to get the highest level of parents' concern show better learning motivation, teachers' supports for learning, and self-regulated learning. (4). Subjects who gain more parents' supports for learning get more scores of learning motivation, teachers' supports for learning, and self-regulated learning. 3.The result of test for relationship among variables of learning processes are: (1). Three main variables of learning process and their factors are significantly correlated. (2). Those who get more learning supports from teachers reveal more learning motivation and self-regulated learning as well. 4.The finding of exploration of the relationships among variables of learning processes and learning outcomes are: (1). Subjects of group of better learning motivation, teachers' supports for learning and self-regulated learning show more learning engagement in the classroom. (2). Those who get more score from three learning processes variables also significantly get more T scores of grades. Finally, some suggestion for parents, teachers, schools, students and future study are made according to the findings.