題名:夜市消費行為之比較與探討--以景美、士林、華西街三夜市為例

本研究採討並比較座落於景美、士林、華西街等三地區之夜市。研究以現地問卷訪談的方式調查消費者對夜市的環境知覺以及對夜市消費行為的認知態度。研究結果顯示,不同的夜市消費者對夜市環境知覺有明顯的差異感受,主要反應在販賣商品的種類與環境意象方面。而在夜市消費行為的認知方面,研究將其分為飲食、行銷、趣味、購物娛樂、及排遣寂寞等五項因素,除了排遣寂寞因素外,其餘四項因素在不同的夜市中均呈現顯著差異。最後,在夜市消費市場區隔方面,研究依消費行為認知態度的相似性,將夜市的消費者分為以下各群:華西街夜市可分為漠然型、功能型、購物娛樂型,士林夜市分為飲食趣味型與逛街型,而景美夜市則分為行銷型、夜市型、與熱鬧型三類。

The research studied the differences of consumers' environmental perception and attitude among three types of night markets(Gingmei, Shihlin, and Huashi Street). The results showed there were significant differences in the aspects of consumers' perception and attitude of these three night markets. At the aspects of environmental perception, there were significant differences on the perception of vending types and environmental image among these night markets. Consumers' attitudes on night markets were condensed to five factors. These were eating and drinking, marketing, fun, shopping, and excluding loneliness factor. On the four factors of consumers' attitudes, there were significant differences on eating and drinking, marketing, fun, shopping among these night markets. As to the market segmentation, consumers in three night markets could be segmented into two to three groups. The consumers' groups in Huashi Street were Indifferent type, Function-oriented type, and Entertainment shopping type. The Shihlin consumers' groups were Eating and amusing type, and Street shopping type. The consumers on Gingmei could be segmented into three clusters, which were Marketing type, Night market type, and Vigorous Shopping type.