題名:基於流量與鏈接的國際政府開放數據網站影響力研究

[目的/意義]在開放政府數據活動不斷發展的背景下研究政府開放數據網站的影響力狀況,評估開放政府數據活動現狀。[方法/過程]利用網絡計量的相關理論與方法,使用鏈接特征與流量特征為指標,考察代表性國家開放數據網站的影響力。[結果/結論]除極少數國家以外,大部分國家的開放數據網站影響力處于較低水平,且發達國家與發展中國家之間存在顯著差異。[局限]注重于網站本身的影響力研究,對語言、文化等影響因素的關注稍顯不足。

[Purpose/significance] This paper aims to examine the impact of the websites of open government data and evaluate the activity of open government data under the background of continuous development of open government data activities. [Method/process] Using the theories and methods of webometrics,the study examines the impact of open government data websites in representative nations with the indicators of links and traffic characteristics. [Result/conclusion] The result shows that apart from few countries,most of the national open data websites’ impact is at low levels,and there is a significant difference between developed and developing countries. [Limitations]The study focuses on the impact of website itself,which lacks the attention to the influencing factors of language,culture,and so on.