題名:重思天人合一思想及其生態價值

在中國文化中,"天"作為一個核心概念,其內涵表述以及由此引出的"天道""天人合一"等一系列思想體系是中國哲學的主流價值所在。但是也由于"天"的概念在時間發展中所表現出的多重性,使得理解"天"頗具難度。本文從自然性、道德性與博愛性三個層次剖析了早期中國文化中"天"的形象以及人們對于"天"的認知與探索;同時,從"天"的三重屬性出發,以"天人同道""天人同德""天人同構"三重維度解析了漢代以來的"天人合一"思潮的興起與架構,從中提煉出中國哲學"天人合一"思想的當代價值。并著力從"不妄為"與"有作為"兩個方面闡發了中國哲學構建"生態觀"的可能性與必要性,從而凸顯了中國哲學獨有的生態智慧。

In some sense,the mainstream values of Chinese philosophy largely base on the core concept of Tian and some of its related ideas,such as Tian Dao,Tian Ren He Yi,and so on. This paper aims to analyze the concept of Tian in early Chinese culture with respect to its natural,ethical,and love-embracing features,together with human efforts at acknowledging and exploring it. Meanwhile,the revival and reconstruction of the Doctrine of Tian Ren He Yi since the Han Dynasty are explained using three concepts —— Tianren Tongdao,Tianren Tongde,and Tianren Tonggou —— so as to illustrate the modern value of Tian Ren He Yi. The writer also clarifies the feasibility and indispensability of the construction of ecological views in Chinese philosophy by emphasizing two concepts,Buwangwei and Youzuowei,which demonstrate its typical ecological wisdom.