題名:以“物”觀“人”:憂鬱的後人類解讀

精神分析并非從物理性解碼人,而是從非實體的精神編碼人。就此,精神分析以控制論的方式將人視作賽博格。從后人類視角重新編寫精神分析的憂郁和戀物,癥狀闡釋揭示了人不斷在戀物中進行自我的物化和個體化。精神分析以敘事的方式將人體外化,書寫技術繼以文碼化的形式不斷物化人的存在。人依靠書寫技術生成、通過書寫的技術物得以持存。在后人類的闡釋下,憂郁不再是精神分析專屬的病理結構,依據其生成潛能與中介功能,憂郁在戀物中成為生成人—物的場所。對憂郁的后人類解讀更多體現了它在當代語境中的本體論敘事特質。

Psychoanalysis does not decode man through physicality; it encodes man by the non-entity of psyche instead. Psychoanalysis, in this way, is cybernetics that treats man as cyborg. Through posthumanist lens, the psychoanalytic melancholia and fetish should be programmed. Symptom-interpretation reveals man in fetishistic progress of reification and individuation. Psychoanalysis exo-somatises man by narratives while writing technē reifying man’s Being through grammatisation. Man comes to Being only in the becoming of writing technē whose technological object remains man in retention. Melancholia, within post-humanist interpretation, is no longer an exclusively psychoanalytical term for mental structure. In accordance with its potentiality of becoming and function of medium, melancholia, in fetish, could be transcribed into a place of becoming Man-Thing. The posthumanist interpretation of melancholia, consequently, heralds its ontological characteristic of narrativity in contemporary context.