題名:從“代理”到“替代”的技術與正在“過時”的人類?

技術哲學應成為當代"第一哲學",更多關注技術向何處去、人文科學向何處去以及人類向何處去等問題。指向"身外自然"的技術無論怎樣都只是"人體器官的延長",只是人的"代理者";但指向人的"身體自然"自身的技術則日益顯示出對自然人體的"替代"作用。當代生物工程和人工智能分別代表著兩條對自然人體進行"替代"的技術路線。"替代"是人類技術向后人類技術、"人類中心論人文主義"向"后人文主義"轉變的核心主題,也應當成為當代"第一哲學"的第一主題。對這一主題的探討,或對技術本質的再追問,離不開對"過時的人"、"普羅米修斯差異對比法則"、"后人類/后人文"(posthuman)、"算法本體論"、"數字人文的后人文含義"、"作者之死—經典之死—經典閱讀之死"等系列概念的辨析和梳理。

The philosophy of technology should become the "prime philosophy"of our time,as a philosophy that deals with such questions as where technology,the humanities,and humankind are headed.However you look at it,technologies oriented to"external nature of the body"are merely extensions of human organs,and are thus "agents"of human beings;but technologies oriented to human "body nature"itself are increasingly showing that they function as substitutes for the natural human body.Contemporary bioengineering and artificial intelligence represent two technological approaches that are substitutes for the natural human body."Substitution"is the core theme of the transformation from human to post-human technology and from anthropocentric humanism to post-humanism,so it should be the primary theme of this prime philosophy.Exploration of this theme,or reconsideration of the nature of technology,is inseparable from discussion of"human obsolescence,"of the "Prometheus principle of contrasting differences,"of "posthuman/post-humanism,"of"algorithmic ontology,"of the"posthuman implications of the digital humanities,"of"the death of the author—the death of the classics—the death of reading the classics"and of other concepts along those lines.