題名:分配正義的兩個基本原則

人類歷史上的各種正義理論,大都可從差異性正義原則與同一性正義原則兩個方面進行歸納和理解,這兩種正義原則之間的張力成為推動人類文明不斷發展的"內在"動力。差異性正義原則與同一性正義原則是人類歷史長期發展的產物,由于人類歷史既是自然發展的歷史,也是社會文化發展的歷史,且自然發展原則主要體現差異性原則,社會文化發展原則主要體現同一性原則,因此,差異性正義原則與同一性正義原則的生成與統一,本質上是自然與社會文化相互、共同作用基礎上的生成與統一,這決定了差異性正義原則與同一性正義原則發展的三個顯著特征:從相互競替到協同并存、從渾然綜合到相對分工、從自在運動到意識參與。

The various theories of justice that have appeared in the course of human history can be summarized and understood from the perspective of the difference principle and the identity principle.The tension between the two constitutes the internal dynamic driving the development of human civilization.The two principles are the product of long years of human development.Since human history is the history not only of natural development but also of social and cultural development,and since the principle of natural development tends to be expressed in the difference principle whereas the principle of social and cultural development tends to be expressed in the identity principle,the genesis and unification of the two principles essentially represent the genesis and unification of nature,society and culture on the basis of a common interactive function.This determines the three distinctive features of the development of the two principles of justice:from competition and substitution to collaborative coexistence,from total synthesis to a division of labor,and from spontaneous movements to conscious participation.