題名:性侵害犯罪新聞報導之法律界限問題--性侵害犯罪防治法第十條第一項相關理論及實務之研究

為保護性侵害犯罪被害人免於受到二度傷害,我國性侵害犯罪防治法第十條特別規定,大眾新聞媒體不得報導或記載性侵害事件被害人之姓名或其他足以識別被害人身份之資訊,但經被害人同意或因偵查犯罪之必要者,不在此限。違反前項規定者,將受到行政處罰。此項規定自民國八十六年元月性侵害犯罪防治法公布施行至今司實務運作上產生了一些爭議。本文綜整新聞局近五年來所受理之訴願案件與起訴至行政法院之訴訟案件,將當中較具爭議的法律問題提出討論,並一併評析行政法院相關判決,期能藉此釐清新聞媒體於報導性侵害犯罪新聞時其報導權之界限問題。

In order to protect the victim by sexual violation crime from receiving second injuries, the Tenth article of the Sexual Assault Prevention Act stipulates that the populace news media must not report either name of the record violation event victim or other sufficiently distinguish information of the victim status unless provided with the written consent of the victim or as may be required by investigation of the crime. Violating the aforesaid stipulation will receive the administrative punishment. This stipulation executes from January 1997, the Sexual Assault Prevention Act announcement, until now. The solid service operation has had some disputes. This article sums up the cases of the hope 1awsuit accepted by the Government Information Office in the recent five years and the cases prosecuting to the administrative court. The author selects the disputing legal matters among the cases to ana1yze and discuss, in the meantime to evaluate the correlation decision of the administration court. Trying to find out the limits to the media report right of the presses when they report the sexual violation crime news.