題名:國民小學實施防災教育成效之研究--以南投縣內湖國小學童為例

本研究在探討防災教育教學對南投縣內湖國小學童的教學成效,研究者經由問卷調查瞭解學童防災背景,設計實施符合該校防災教育課程後,對全校75位學童進行問卷施測及質性研究資料之收集,並探究學生的學習成效。結果發現:1.本研究所施行之防災教育對學童的整體防災知識、技能的各面向均具有教學成效。2.學童在防災態度持正面積極態度。3.學童的防災知識與技能、態度之間的表現為顯著正相關,因此學校在推行防災教育時,應該加強學生的防災知識。4.學生的性別、父母親教育程度與學生的防災知識、技能得分無顯著差異,但是學生對於災害恐懼感越高,防災知識得分越顯著。5.學童對於實施防災教育持肯定支持態度。6.實施防災教育的各項活動中,學生認為受益最多的是戶外防災體驗及觀看防災影片,此可提供未來研究者實施防災教育之參考。

This research aims to treat the education results of the disaster precautions education of the students of an Nei Hu elementary school in Nantou County, the researchers choose to understand the students' disasters precaution background via questionnaires, and to develop the disaster precautions education courses which can be best applied to the circumstances of the school, and proceeding to the collections of the questionnaires and the qualitative researching information of 75 students of the school, thus to treat the studying results of the students. In the results we discovered: 1. The knowledge, skills and the understanding of the disaster precautions education of the students, all reached a remarkable result. 2. The students hold a positive attitude toward to the disaster precautions. 3. The students' behaviours among the knowledge, skills, and attitudes of the disaster precautions are obviously positive correlations, therefore while schools are promoting the disaster precautions education this shall enhance the students' disasters precautions knowledge. 4. It was discovered that there have no obvious difference between, the students' gender and the parents' education level, with the knowledge and skills of the disaster precautions of the students; however the students who have a higher level of fear of the disasters, those scores of the knowledge of the disaster precautions are more conspicuous. 5. The students hold a positive and supportive attitude toward to the enforcement of the disaster precautions education. 6. All of the activities towards the enforcement of the disaster precautions education, were considered beneficialby the students, leading the list was the outdoor experience of the disaster precautions, and watching the educational videos of disaster precautions; thus those points can provide the references for future researchers to administer the disaster precautions education.