題名:日月潭觀光客自行車活動參與行為之研究

本研究主要目的在瞭解運動觀光客之背景變項在運動觀光吸引力、運動觀光參與動機、運動觀光參與滿意度、運動觀光參與忠誠度上是否有差異存在,並進一步分析運動觀光客之運動觀光參與動機、運動觀光吸引力、運動觀光參與滿意度對參與忠誠度是否有顯著預測力,以及分析參與者認爲本次單車逍遙遊活動對本地的重要程度。以參加2007年日月潭美利達單車逍遙遊263位運動觀光客爲對象,進行問卷施測,資料回收經統計分析研究發現:(一)運動觀光客的背景變項(包括性別、教育程度、年齡、居住地區、及您是否有參加套裝旅遊方案等)在運動觀光參與動機、吸引力、滿意度、忠誠度上皆未有顯著差異。(二)運動觀光吸引力、運動觀光參與動機及運動觀光參與滿意度皆達顯著進入迴歸方程式可對運動觀光參與忠誠度進行預測,而此方程式能有效解釋參與者的參與忠誠度之解釋變異量爲68.6%。(三)參與者認爲本次單車逍遙遊活動對本地的重要程度分析,經卡方方析結果達顯著,以認爲「很重要」的人數比例最高(52.5%),而認爲不重要的人數僅5位佔2.0%而已,所以參與者是認爲此活動對當地是有幫助的。以上結果提供日月潭主辦單位及未來相當研究參考。

This study was investigated the participation behavior model of sport tourists on the 2007 Sun Moon Lake Activity. 263 Subjects were invited to fill out the questionnaires for testing the structural relationships among variables of the participants' exercise experience, watching sports programs experience, the attractive of sport tourism, participation motivation, satisfaction, and participation loyalty. The results were showed: (1) The sports tourist's background variables (including sex, education level, age, area of residence) have no significant difference on participant motive, attractiveness, satisfaction, and loyalty. (2) Tour appeal of the movement, sport is it participate in motive and sport is it participate in satisfaction reach apparent to is it return to equation preface to can is it participate in loyalty predict to visit to sport to enter all to visit to visit, and this equation preface can explain participation explanation of loyalty of participant make a variation quantity 68.6% effectively. (3) The results of chi-square analyzing sport tourist think the activity carefreely to the local important degree on this bicycle activity. The result to reach apparently, in order to think' very important number of people' is the highest in proportion (52.5%), only 5 account for 2.0% for the number of people is not important, and the participant this activity is helpful to the locality. The findings provided the participation behavioral models for the sports tourists to understand. It's helpful for the sponsor to do promotion and marketing in holding kayak Marathon in Sun Moon Lake in the future.